Junior High Football, Varsity Football · Four Titans earn First Team All-District Football Honors


Four Titans earn First Team All-District Football Honors

 

DIVISION VI

First Team Offense

Backfield: Trentin Alexander, Covington, 5-9, 175, sr., RB; Aaron Conley, Mechanicsburg, 5-9, 180, jr., QB; Cade Houseman, Springfield Northeastern, 5-10, 160, so., QB; Dakota Mangan, Jamestown Greeneview, 5-10, 190, sr., RB; Chayse Propst, Mechanicsburg, 6-0, 195, sr., RB; Bryce Schondelmyer, Arcanum, 6-2, 190, so., QB.
Receivers: Ian Baker, Arcanum, 6-1, 170, jr.; Ayden Sanford, North Lewisburg Triad, 5-10, 170, jr.; Brennen Troutwine, Arcanum, 5-9, 155, jr.
Linemen: Grant Babylon, Covington, 6-0, 330, sr.; Tristan Hall, Mechanicsburg, 6-4, 230, sr.; Ahmed Kone, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 6-0, 230, sr.; Jarrod Mays, Jamestown Greeneview, 5-10, 230, so.; Colin Stidham, Cincinnati Deer Park, 6-0, 205, sr.
KickerJoe Beck, Arcanum, 5-9, 170, sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Luke Alexander, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 5-9, 165, sr.; Ian Henry, Jamestown Greeneview, 6-5, 250, sr.; Isiah Leasure, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-0, 200, sr.; Jake Thiel, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 230, sr.; Adam Waller, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 195, jr.; Jaden Wood, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 6-2, 190, sr.

Linebackers: Duncan Cooper, Covington, 6-0, 205, sr.; Isaac Drew, St. Bernard St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 5-10, 195, sr.; Jake Hurst, Mechanicsburg, 5-8, 165, jr.; Gavin Swank, Covington, 5-9, 165, sr.

Secondary: Zykeem Hunley, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, 6-2, 180, sr.; Norey Johnson, Cincinnati Deer Park, 6-1, 165, jr.; Brad Wittenmyer, Casstown Miami East, 5-10, 152, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Bryce Schondelmyer, Arcanum
Defensive player of the yearJake Hurst, Mechanicsburg
Coach of the year: Kurt Forrest, Mechanicsburg

Honorable Mention
Coleman Hauck, Chase Hecker, North Lewisburg Triad; Jimmy Myers, New Lebanon Dixie; RT Adkins, Cincinnati Country Day; Jayden DeHaven, Carter Williams, Jamestown Greeneview; Jacob Ray, Ethen Wilson, New Paris National Trail; Ty Powell, Darren Swift, Miamisburg Dayton Christian; Jake Nichols, Springfield Northeastern; Cael Rose, Austin Francis, Nick Shields, Casstown Miami East; De’aris Thomas, Cincinnati Deer Park; Gabe Chandler, Mechanicsburg.

 

 

For more information, visit tristatefootball.com